Awarded contract

Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

Details

Value
GBP 1
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
11 September 2017

Tender description

Provision of Legionella Risk Assessments and Laboratory Services. Provision of Legionella Risk Assessments and production of associated water systems schematic drawings, 3 years contract with option to extend further 3 x 12 month periods. Provision of Legionella Laboratory Testing Services, 3 years with the option to extend for a further 3 x 12 month periods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,578
    £125.8bn
  2. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.