RFP 1076 (prj_1229) GRANT FUNDING OPPORTUNITY - To pilot, develop and test to provide proof of concept for a whole prison approach to working with young, violent offenders, particularly those from a BAME background.
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Changing the Game CiC
- Value
- GBP 151,900
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 15 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award of GRANT FUNDING OPPORTUNITY - RFP 1076 (prj_1229) To pilot, develop and test to provide proof of concept for a whole prison approach to working with young, violent offenders, particularly those from a BAME background.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 July 2017
- Completed: Award published15 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFP 1076 (prj_1229) GRANT FUNDING OPPORTUNITY - To pilot, develop and test to provide proof of concept for a whole prison approach to working with young, violent offenders, particularly those from a BAME background..
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
