Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Details
- Buyer
- Dublin City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- EUR 1,250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Radiators and boilers
- Published
- 13 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Services are for the annual servicing of approximately 22 500 dwellings of domestic gas boilers in Dublin City Council's housing stock and maintenance of boilers as the need arises in accordance with S.I. 813:2014 (Edition 3). The Tender is divided into 4 Lots and tenderers can only win a maximum of one (1) Lot. Please see Tender Documents available to download from www.entenders.gov.ie RFT ID 114276. Please see Tender Documents available to download from www.entenders.gov.ie RFT ID 114276. Please see Tender Documents available to download from www.entenders.gov.ie RFT ID 114276. Please see Tender Documents available to download from www.entenders.gov.ie RFT ID 114276.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2017
- Completed: Award published13 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 August 2020
About the buyer
Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44621000 · Radiators and boilers
- 44621200 · Boilers
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of boilers.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of boilers, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dublin City Council.
- 71£462.2m
- 62£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 51£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 32—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
