Recruitment services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Unijobs, Collins McNicholas, Servisource Healthcare Ltd
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 11 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Institute of Technology sought tenders for the provision of Recruitment Agency Services to IT Tralee. The is a Contract Award Notice, this tender is now closed. A panel was created for the provision of this service: 1. Unijobs, International Business Centre, University of Limerick, Limerick; 2. Collins McNicholas Recruitment & HR Services Group, Millbrook House, Kennedy Parade, Sligo; 3. Servisource Healthcare Limited, Block 3 Quayside Business Park, Millstreet, Dundalk, Co. Louth. The Institute of Technology sought tenders for the provision of Recruitment Agency Services to IT Tralee. The is a Contract Award Notice, this tender is now closed. A panel was created for the provision of this service: 1. Unijobs, International Business Centre, University of Limerick, Limerick; 2. Collins McNicholas Recruitment & HR Services Group, Millbrook House, Kennedy Parade, Sligo; 3. Servisource Healthcare Limited, Block 3 Quayside Business Park, Millstreet, Dundalk, Co. Louth.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2017
- Completed: Award published11 September 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Institute of Technology Tralee is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment services.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
