Awarded contract
Rate Contract for Pest Management Service at British High Commission, New Delhi
Details
- Published
- 16 September 2017
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Rate Contract for Pest Management Service at British High Commission, New Delhi
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 October 2017
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Rate Contract for Pest Management Service at British High Commission, New Delhi, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
