Peterborough City Council Request For Quotation Supply of Educational Psychologists
Details
- Value
- GBP 46,000
- Topic
- Human resources management consultancy services
- Published
- 15 September 2017
- Submission
- 20 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We are looking for the provision of two Educational Psychologists to undertake a highly specialised role within the Special Educational Needs Department. The candidates must be educated to Doctorate level. We require two experienced practitioners who will be able to assess children's needs and to provide advice as part of the Educational, Health and Care assessment process to inform an EHCP. Delivery of a quality service from this source is essential. This person will not provide generic EP tasks. They will need to do an assessment of the child/YP's special educational needs and write a report to inform the EHCP processes. This needs to be completed in the statutory timescales set. The position is expected to be required until the end of current financial year (31st March 2018). The candidates must have 2 years experience, relevant qualification and be IR35 compliant.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 September 2017
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79414000 · Human resources management consultancy services
- 85121270 · Psychiatrist or psychologist services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Peterborough City Council Request For Quotation Supply of Educational Psychologists.
- Open tender
HR Services
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
