Miscellaneous health services
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England, NHS Commercial Solutions, Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 386,700
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 12 September 2017
- Submission
- 9 October 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The project aims to deliver the following training: Mindfulness Based Cognitive Therapy Teacher Training To deliver the approved national curriculum for IAPT MBCT Teacher Training, including selection, teaching, supervision and assessment of competence (but not including provision of practice placements). Couple Therapy for Depression for Relate Practitioners To deliver one of the two approved national curricula for IAPT Couple Therapy for Depression for Relate Practitioners, including selection, teaching, supervision and assessment of competence (but not including provision of practice placements). To work in close partnership with Relate at a national level to prioritise practitioners who are suitably qualified to enter the programme and who have specific commitments in place to deliver CTfD within or on behalf of IAPT services on completion of the training. Full details are available in the Bravo eTendering portal as described in this Notice. See tender documentation. Commissioner Communication Event On the 18.9.2017 the Commissioners will hold an open teleconference event to enable potential providers to discuss the project and raise any initial questions. The schedule for the event is CTfD discussion 12:30-13:15 MBCT discussion 13:30-14:15 The dial-in details for both meetings are: Phone Number- 03003040370 Conference ID- 474927 Potential providers will be required to advise the Commissioner of their intention to participate, which session they will dial in for, and confirm their nominated participants beforehand. Please register via the Bravo system, or to the following email address: NHSCS.commissioning@nhs.net before 10:00 on 18.9.2017. The Commissioners will accept written questions submitted in advance of the call. Participants are advised that in order to ensure as open a discussion as possible, the Commissioners will endeavour to provide full verbal responses to all questions raised. However to ensure transparency and a formal audit trail during the procurement process, any potential provider who wishes to rely on any information provided during the call must also submit their question via the Bravo eTendering Clarification Question process, to enable the Commissioners to issue a formal response to all tender participants.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 October 2017
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Miscellaneous health services.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
