LPS CORP - Provision of a Vessel for NWIFCA - RFI 14334307
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Holyhead Marine Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Ships and boats
- Published
- 11 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The North Western Inshore Fisheries and Conservation Authority (NWIFCA) requires a replacement vessel for the purpose of carrying out it's enforcement obligations. This vessel will replace NWIFCA's existing vessel (the Solway Protector). The replacement vessel must have been built from 2009 onwards with a catamaran hull and superstructure made from marine grade aluminium. This procurement will follow the competitive procedure with negotiation process which consists of two Cycles. Cycle 1 is the PQQ stage, following the evaluation of which shortlisted organisations will be invited to Cycle 2 (the full 'Invitation to Tender' stage). For a full description of the procedure as well as a complete list of NWIFCA's requirements please review the documents located on the Oracle e-tendering portal. The deadline for the return of completed PQQs is 20/09/2016, 10am GMT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2017
- Completed: Award published11 September 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34500000 · Ships and boats
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CORP - Provision of a Vessel for NWIFCA - RFI 14334307.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
