Highways Site Equipment Framework Agreement
Details
- Topic
- Power tools
- Published
- 13 September 2017
- Submission
- 16 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Norfolk County Council Highways department wishes to establish a framework agreement with suitable suppliers of Site Equipment, including Ironmongery, Hand Tools, Power Tools, Road-marker Paint, Cleaning Products, Cutting Blades and Ancillaries; the specifics of which are detailed in tender documents. Norfolk is divided into North, South and West Operational areas. There will be a requirement for deliveries, in general, to be to each of its 3 depots based in King's Lynn, Ketteringham and Aylsham along with flexibility to collect from suppliers based in Norfolk. Successful applicants will be appointed to the framework agreement in accordance with the service specification, and other supporting documents making up the framework. As a guide the Council spend is approximately £200,000 per annum, however this does not represent a commitment to purchase this value, either as a minimum or a maximum, under the Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 October 2017
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43830000 · Power tools
- 44316000 · Ironmongery
- 44511000 · Hand tools
- 44512600 · Roadworking tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Highways Site Equipment Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
