Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Buyer
NHS Lewisham Clinical Commissioning Group
Supplier(s)
SLAM
Value
GBP 623,047
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
12 September 2017

Tender description

Following the terrorist attacks in the first half of 2017, a strong clinical evidence base demonstrates that a number of people present will require support from Mental Health services. There is also evidence to suggest that many of those impacted will not pro-actively seek treatment. This has the potential to cause significant Mental Health issues for the affected population in the future if support is not pro-actively offered. To ensure that those most likely to be facing Mental Health challenges following the recent incidents are offered appropriate clinical support an ‘outreach and screen’ will be deployed to make the necessary referrals to IAPT and specialist services. The outreach and screen team described in the service specification will support the delivery of the stepped clinical pathways developed by the Mental Health Response Group.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 September 2017
  2. Completed: Award published12 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Lewisham Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.