Expired contract

EPS2015 Contract Awarded - Home Group

Details

Supplier(s)
Allpay Limited
Value
GBP 320,544
Duration
2 years
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
14 September 2017

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Home Group based in Newcastle upon Tyne, UK have appointed allpay Ltd as their Electronic Payment Services supplier for a period of 18 months, with an option to extend for a further 2 years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium Electronic Payment Services framework (contract award notice 2015/S 122-223828).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2017
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date11 March 2019

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPS2015 Contract Awarded - Home Group.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.