Conservation Management Plan for The National Museum of the Royal Navy's Coastal Forces Craft
Details
- Topic
- Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
- Published
- 13 September 2017
- Submission
- 19 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The National Museum of the Royal Navy wish to commission the the writing of a Conservation Management Plan for three of its Coastal Forces Craft. This plan will aid in the future programs of care for the vessels. The tenderer should have relevant experience in writing conservation management plans, conservation surveying and working with historic timber vessels. Two of the vessels are located in Yeovilton and the third in Southampton. An Invitation to Tender is supplied for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 September 2017
About the buyer
National Museum of the Royal Navy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-museum-of-the-royal-navy.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Conservation Management Plan for The National Museum of the Royal Navy's Coastal Forces Craft.
Related topics
Topics related to Conservation Management Plan for The National Museum of the Royal Navy's Coastal Forces Craft, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Museum of the Royal Navy.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
