390_18 Document Management Solutions
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 60,000,000
- Topic
- Document management system
- Published
- 11 September 2017
- Submission
- 15 August 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
ESPO is seeking to establish a framework agreement with a number of suppliers for the provision of scanning,storage, retrieval and associated services. The key aim of the framework will be to promote efficiencies and costsavings. Please note this is a Prior Information Notice and tender documentation is not available yet. Lot 1 - Electronic document scanning services and software solutions Lot 2 - Document storage, retrieval and associated services Lot 3 - Total document management solutions As a Central Purchasing Body as defined by the EU Procurement Directive 2014/24/EU, the FrameworkAgreement is open for use by Public Bodies (defined https://www.espo.org/ESPO/media/Documents/FAQs/ESPO-s_powers_to_trade__website_-2016-12-22.pdf) that also fall into one of the following classifications ofuser throughout all administrative regions of the UK: Local Authorities; Educational Establishments (includingAcademies); Central Government Departments and Agencies; Police, Fire & Rescue and CoastguardEmergency Services; NHS and HSC Bodies, including Ambulance Services; Registered Charities; RegisteredSocial Landlords; or any public body established by or under the Scotland Act 1998 or any Act of the ScottishParliament. Details of the classification of end user establishments and geographical areas is available on:http://www.espo.org/About-us-%281%29/FAQs/Legal Keywords: scanning , documents, archiving
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 August 2018
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48311100 · Document management system
- 63121100 · Storage services
- 72317000 · Data storage services
- 72512000 · Document management services
- 79995100 · Archiving services
- 79996100 · Records management
- 79999100 · Scanning services
- 92512100 · Archive destruction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 390_18 Document Management Solutions.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 390_18 Document Management Solutions, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,081£147.9bn
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 121£121.6bn
- 78£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 136£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
