Sand and water play at Barnwell Country Park
Details
- Buyer
- First for Wellbeing
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 4 September 2017
- Submission
- 2 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quotations are invited for the provision of sand and water play at Barnwell Country Park, Barnwell Road, Oundle, Northamptonshire. This Request for Quotation (RFQ) is for the provision of play equipment at Barnwell Country Park in Northamptonshire. The project is funded by an Augean Community Fund grant The overall aim is to provide an attractive, natural looking, unique and fun sand and water play zone in the existing play area at Barnwell Country Park. The Country Park has been developed from former sand and gravel works and we like our play areas to connect with the heritage of their locations
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 October 2017
About the buyer
First for Wellbeing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 37535220 · Playground climbing apparatus
- 37535240 · Playground slides
- 37535250 · Playground see saws
- 37535270 · Playground sandboxes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-for-wellbeing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-for-wellbeing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-for-wellbeing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-for-wellbeing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-for-wellbeing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-for-wellbeing.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sand and water play at Barnwell Country Park.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to First for Wellbeing.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
