Awarded contract

Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,100
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment
Published
8 September 2017

Tender description

The FAST PT has received enhancement requests from the operational users that require changes to the Typhoon UK AMPA functionality. The dates for the roll-out of an operational P3E capability require that these enhancements be delivered incrementally to minimise the risk to the overall programme. Version 7 (v 7) upgrade to the Advanced Mission Planning Aid (‘AMPA’) Operating System particular to Typhoon aircraft known as TyAMPA to meet the modification to the Typhon aircraft at Phase 3 Enhancement (P3E) standard.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 September 2017
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50210000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.