Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

Details

Value
GBP 60,000,000
Topic
Power supply accessories
Published
7 September 2017

Tender description

Provision of Integrated Security Solutions (ISS) service and support, across National Grid's Electricity Transmission, Gas Transmission and Cadent Gas Ltd's Gas Distribution estate. The scope is as follows: — Lot 1 — Power (UPS's). — Lot 2 — Cameras, Lighting, Doors, Access. — Lot 3 — Gates, Barriers, Fences. Power and UPS maintenance and fault repair services and support. Cameras, Lighting, Doors, Access maintenance and fault repair services and support. Gates, Barriers, Fences maintenance and fault repair services and support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 September 2017
  2. Completed: Award published7 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Grid UK Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30237280 · Power supply accessories
  • 34928220 · Fencing components
  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.