Expired contract
Microsoft Dynamics 365 licencing and Premier Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trustmarque Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Enterprise resource planning software development services
- Published
- 8 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded - NHSBT are seeking an Enterprise Agreement delivered through a Microsoft Server and Cloud Enrolment (SCE) & a Microsoft Premier Support contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 August 2017
- Completed: Award published8 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020
About the buyer
NHS Blood and Transplant is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212451 · Enterprise resource planning software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-blood-and-transplant.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft Dynamics 365 licencing and Premier Support, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Blood and Transplant.
BuyersCountValue
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 116£55.9m
- 79£504.6m
- 57£4.3m
- 46£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
