Awarded contract

Investment banking services and related services

Details

Supplier(s)
CBRE Limited
Value
GBP 3,744,000
Topic
Banking and investment services
Published
5 September 2017

Tender description

The Department of Finance and the Strategic Investment Board (the ‘Department’) with the assistance of the European Investment Bank (EIB) is launching a tender competition with the aim of appointing a Financial Intermediary to provide fund management services in relation to a 100 000 000 GBP investment from the Department under an Operational Agreement (the ‘Agreement’). The Department is seeking to issue the investment to an existing Financial Intermediary for onward investment in projects and it is intended that leverage from other investors, at fund and / or at project level, will be achieved. The Department of Finance and the Strategic Investment Board (the ‘Department’) with the assistance of the European Investment Bank (EIB) is launching a tender competition with the aim of appointing a Financial Intermediary to provide fund management services in relation to a 100 000 000 GBP investment from the Department under an Operational Agreement (the ‘Agreement’). The Department is seeking to issue the investment to an existing Financial Intermediary for onward investment in projects and it is intended that leverage from other investors, at fund and / or at project level, will be achieved.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66100000 · Banking and investment services
  • 66120000 · Investment banking services and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.