Closed tender

Grounds maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 2,150,000
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
4 September 2017
Submission
4 October 2017

Tender description

Grounds maintenance of communal soft and hard landscaped areas across property portfolio. Grounds Maintenance Services as specified in tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 September 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 October 2017

About the buyer

Swan Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Grounds maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Grounds maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swan Housing Association Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.