Expired contract

Gas appliance maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 254,019
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of gas-detection equipment
Published
5 September 2017

Tender description

Gas Annual Inspection and Reactive Maintenance Contract from August 2017 to July 2020 at Various Addresses, Southside Glasgow. It is Southside Housing Association's intention to enter into a contract with 1 contractor to deliver their annual inspections and reactive maintenance to Gas systems for a three-year period commencing 1.8.2017 until 31.7.2020, with the possibility of a further two-year extension to the Contract. The full contract requirements are contained within the Tender Documents and include the requirement for a 24/7 emergency call out service and call handling facility.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2020

About the buyer

Southside Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50413100 · Repair and maintenance services of gas-detection equipment
  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Gas appliance maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Gas appliance maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.