Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Details
- Supplier(s)
70 suppliers
- A2Dominion Housing Group Limited
- Bardsley Construction
- Barratt Developments PLC
- Beaumont Morgan Developments Ltd
- Bellway Homes Limited
- Bloor Homes Limited
- Blueprint Limited Partnership
- BY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
- Carillion Igloo
- Catalyst Housing Ltd
- Clarion Housing Group
- Countryside Properties UK Limited
- Crest Nicholson Operations Limited
- Deeley Group Limited
- Drew Smith Ltd
- DURKAN LIMITED (Multi Dis)
- Eric Wright Group Ltd
- Esh Construction Limited R2: 1R 2C 3R 4C 6C 7C 8C 9C
- GALLIFORD TRY BUILDING 2014 LIMITED
- Gentoo
- Geoffrey Osborne Limited - R4 (b), R6 (b)
- GLEESON REGENERATION
- Great Places Housing Group
- HAB (Housing Ltd & HAB Land Ltd)
- Heyford Park Settlements LP
- Higgins Group PLC
- Hill Partnerships Ltd (Consortium Member to Hill Holdings Limited)
- Home Group Limited
- Interserve Construction Ltd
- J. Murphy and Sons Ltd in Joint Venture with P. J. CAREY (Contractors) Ltd
- Jessups Brothers Ltd
- Keepmoat Homes Ltd
- KIER LIMITED
- Laing O'Rourke Delivery Limited
- Legal & General Homes (Communities) Limited
- Liverpool Mutual Homes Developments Limited
- London & Quadrant Housing Trust
- Lovell Partnership Ltd
- Mace Ltd
- Mears Limited trading as Mears New Homes
- Mi-Space (UK) Ltd
- Morris Homes Limited
- Mulalley & Company Limited (P&D)
- Novus Property Solutions (Lot 3)
- Ocean Housing Group Ltd
- Orbit Homes (2020) Ltd
- Places For People
- Redrow Homes Limited
- Robert Woodhead Ltd
- Robertson Group Limited
- Rowland Homes Limited
- Rowlinson Construction
- Sanctuary Housing Accommodation
- Seddon Solutions Limited
- Speller Metcalfe Malvern Limited
- Story (Contracting) Ltd
- Strata Homes
- Strategic Team Maintenance.Co.Ltd (trading as Strategic Team Gro
- Taylor Wimpey UK Ltd
- Termrim Construction Ltd (appointed to Lot 6)
- The Casey Group (P Casey Land Reclamation) Ltd
- Thirteen Group
- Tolent Construction Ltd
- United Living (South) Ltd
- Urban Splash Developments Limited
- WATES CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
- Westleigh Partnerships Ltd
- Wiggett Construction Limited
- Willmott Partnership Homes Ltd
- Yorkshire Housing - Homeworks
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 5 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Homes and Communities Agency (HCA) is seeking to establish a framework of delivery partners who will work with the HCA and other contracting authorities who may decide to take advantage of this framework. The framework (known as DPP3) will be for 4 years and be split into 5 regional lots each with 35 suppliers dependent upon receiving sufficient compliant bids. It is intended to be used for the procurement and development of housing-led sites. This will include all activities necessary to construct housing and associated infrastructure, marketing and sales and transfer of freehold to eventual owners. Refer to Contract Notice for full description. See Lot 1 for full general description. This Lot covers the geographical area covered by the HCA's North West operating area. It is envisaged that there will be 35 participants in this lot of the panel dependent upon receiving sufficient compliant bids. See Lot 1 for full general description. This Lot covers the geographical area covered by the HCA's North West operating area. It is envisaged that there will be 35 participants in this lot of the panel dependent upon receiving sufficient compliant bids. See Lot 1 for full general description. This Lot covers the geographical area covered by the HCA's East and South East operating area. It is envisaged that there will be 35 participants in this lot of the panel dependent upon receiving sufficient compliant bids. See Lot 1 for full general description. This Lot covers the geographical area covered by the HCA's South and South West operating area. It is envisaged that there will be 35 participants in this lot of the panel dependent upon receiving sufficient compliant bids.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2017
- Completed: Award published5 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 June 2021
About the buyer
Homes and Communities Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-and-communities-agency.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes and Communities Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
