Car park building construction work
Details
- Topic
- Car park building construction work
- Published
- 7 September 2017
- Submission
- 26 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Birmingham Airport requires a contractor to undertake maintenance works (weatherproofing and waterproofing) of its Multi Storey Car Park 1 Level 8 (top floor) and some areas on level 7. Birmingham Airport requires a contractor to undertake maintenance works (weatherproofing and waterproofing) of its Multi Storey Car Park 1 Level 8 (top floor) and some areas on level 7. The contractor will be responsible for the removal of the current solution and installation of a new waterproof solution — all detail will be provided within the tender documentation. Programme requires work to be completed by end February 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 September 2017
About the buyer
Birmingham Airport Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213312 · Car park building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-airport-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-airport-ltd.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Car park building construction work.
Related topics
Topics related to Car park building construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,153£932.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham Airport Ltd.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
