Water Hygiene Consultancy, Monitoring, Control and Maintenance Services
Details
- Buyer
- Bromford
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Hot water
- Published
- 29 August 2017
- Submission
- 18 September 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Invitation to Tender under the Open Procedure within Regulation 27 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 for the supply of Water Hygiene Consultancy, Monitoring, Control and Maintenance Services. Keywords: Bromford, Legionella, Water treatment, Water hygiene, Legionella bacteria control, Legionella bacteria monitoring
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 September 2017
About the buyer
Bromford is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09321000 · Hot water
- 24962000 · Water-treatment chemicals
- 31140000 · Cooling towers
- 31161400 · Primary water systems
- 39370000 · Water installations
- 41000000 · Collected and purified water
- 42122130 · Water pumps
- 42122161 · Cooling-water pumps
- 42130000 · Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances
- 42161000 · Hot-water boilers
- 44212233 · Water towers
- 44611500 · Water tanks
- 44611600 · Reservoirs
- 44613210 · Water chambers
- 44613500 · Water containers
- 44621210 · Water boilers
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
- 45332200 · Water plumbing work
- 50510000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
- 90733100 · Surface water pollution monitoring or control services
- 90733200 · Surface water pollution rehabilitation services
- 90733300 · Surface water pollution protection services
- 90733400 · Surface water treatment services
- 90913000 · Tank and reservoir cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bromford.gov |
57 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water Hygiene Consultancy, Monitoring, Control and Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Supply of Salt
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lone Worker and Tracker Services
Related topics
Topics related to Water Hygiene Consultancy, Monitoring, Control and Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bromford.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
