St Albans Close 78 & 51 Roofing Works
Details
- Buyer
- Medway Council
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 1 September 2017
- Submission
- 2 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Medway Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable Contractor and invites contractors to submit a quotation to meet the Council's requirements set out in APPENDIX A of this Invitation to Quote (ITQ). It is the council's intention to award all Roofing works to one contractor. The Contract is anticipated to commence on approximately 23rd October 2017 and will continue for a period of 8 weeks and defects liability period starts December 2017 until December 2018 unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 October 2017
About the buyer
Medway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medway-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Albans Close 78 & 51 Roofing Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related topics
Topics related to St Albans Close 78 & 51 Roofing Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medway Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
