Closed tender

Software package and information systems

Details

Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
1 September 2017
Submission
3 October 2017

Tender description

Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is inviting tenders for the Supply of Microsoft Software. Full details are contained in the Invitation to Tender. Return of the following documents are mandatory; failure to submit any of these documents will invalidate your Tender return. Section 2 — Price Schedule Section 3 — Questionnaire Schedule 1 — FOI Non Disclosure Provision Tenderers need not re-submit a copy of the Terms and Conditions published as part of this exercise but should be retained for future reference. Any queries regarding uploading your return should be directed to the In-Tend Support Team on 0844 272 8810. The Council is looking to award a contract for the following; a) Microsoft Select Agreements b) Microsoft Enterprise Agreement It is envisaged that the Council will award this contract to one software reseller or as the result of evaluation dictates. Full details are contained in the Invitation to Tender.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 September 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 October 2017

About the buyer

Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.