Satellite communications equipment
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Satellite-related communications equipment
- Published
- 30 August 2017
- Submission
- 4 October 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
To provide the Northern Lighthouse Board two (2) vessels NLV Pharos and NLV Pole Star with Satellite Broadband Services and Maintenance/Support Services for a period of four (4) years. Full details of the Boards Satellite Broadband Services and Maintenance/Support Services requirements are contained with the tender document. To provide the Northern Lighthouse Boards two (2) vessels NLV Pharos and NLV Pole Star with Satellite Broadband Services and Maintenance/Support Services for a period of four (4) years. The vessels generally operate within the waters around the United Kingdom but do on occasions travel to Ireland, Norway and others. Full details of the Boards Satellite Broadband Services and Maintenance/Support Services requirements are contained with the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 October 2017
About the buyer
Northern Lighthouse Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32530000 · Satellite-related communications equipment
- 32531000 · Satellite communications equipment
- 35631100 · Communication satellites
- 35631300 · Navigation satellites
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Satellite communications equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to Satellite communications equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 949£40.6bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Lighthouse Board.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
