Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
Details
- Buyer
- West Lothian Council
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Snow
- Published
- 29 August 2017
- Submission
- 2 October 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
West Lothian Council seek to appoint suitably experienced and qualified contractors to a framework agreement for support services in the event of Severe Weather. This framework will be lotted geographically into council wards, where bidders will be asked to confirm where they would like to service. Bidders can select to service any number between one to all council wards. The tender will be evaluated on a 100 % quality basis. West Lothian will stipulate the rates they are willing to pay at tender stage and bidders must confirm whether they agree to be paid these rates. Please see main description in tender documents. Please see main description. Please see main description. Please see main description. Please see main description. Please see main description. Please see main description. Please see main description.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 October 2017
About the buyer
West Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15981320 · Snow
- 50230000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment
- 90620000 · Snow-clearing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-lothian-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Lothian Council.
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
