Recruitment of the Foster Carer Service
Details
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 August 2017
- Submission
- 3 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an AWARD NOTICE we are not inviting expressions of interest. The London Borough of Bromley invites tenders from contractors with detailed knowledge and experience of providing Recruitment Services for Foster Carers as detailed in the Tender Documentation and Service Specification. It is proposed that the procurement process is carried out through a negotiated light tough regime, with a contract term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years. The estimated contract value over the whole 5 year period is £1m. .
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2017
- Completed: Tender published28 August 2017Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Recruitment of the Foster Carer Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Recruitment of the Foster Carer Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
