Occupational Health Software
Details
- Value
- GBP 98,500
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 30 August 2017
- Submission
- 29 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
1.1 This contract is for an Occupational Health Software System. The system will be a Web Based Occupational Health Software System hosted and maintained by the supplier, in the UK, for the duration of the Contract. Please note the tender documents can be downloaded from the NEPO portal at www.nepo.org and found using reference number DN296059. Documents can not be requested via email or telephone.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 September 2017
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Software, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
