Mobile ANPR Solution
Details
- Value
- GBP 380,500
- Topic
- Electrical equipment and apparatus
- Published
- 29 August 2017
- Submission
- 11 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire (PCC) is looking to appoint one or two providers for the provision of mobile automatic number plate recognition (ANPR) equipment for vehicles. This requirement will include the provision of the equipment only - support and maintenance are not required. This procurement process will be run under the EU Open procedure in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 and will be divided into two lots: Lot 1 - Mobile ANPR Technology including infrared night-time capability and secure live connectivity Lot 2 - Mobile ANPR Technology including infrared night-time capability and secure live connectivity with additional Video Recording and Speed Enforcement technology The deadline for submitting a tender for this requirement will be 1200 GMT on Monday 4th September 2017. To express your interest in this requirement and to gain access to the tender documents you will need to go to the EU Supply Bluelight eTendering System at https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 September 2017
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
- 34923000 · Road traffic-control equipment
- 34970000 · Traffic-monitoring equipment
- 42415320 · Equipment for emergency vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-lincolnshire.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile ANPR Solution.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
Related topics
Topics related to Mobile ANPR Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire.
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
