Health and social work services
Details
- Supplier(s)
76 suppliers
- A Class Care
- ACHIEVE TOGETHER LIMITED
- Action for Children Services Ltd
- Allied Helathcare Group Ltd
- Apollo Home Healthcare Limited
- Atlas Care Service Ltd
- Augusta Care Ltd
- Avenues East
- Avican Support Ltd
- Axiom Housing Association Ltd
- Beaumont Healthcare Ltd
- Better Healthcare Services Ltd
- Blue lantern Care Agency Limited
- Brookdale Healthcare Ltd
- Caerus Care Ltd
- Cambridge Care Company Ltd
- Cambridge Housing Society Limited
- Care by Us Limited
- CareTech Community Services Ltd
- Carewatch Care Services Ltd
- Caring Together Charity
- Castlerock recruitment Group Ltd
- Centra Care and Support, registered as Circle Care and Support Ltd
- CF Support Services Ltd
- Christ Care Limited
- Christies Care Ltd
- Connect Nursing Limited
- Consensus Community Support Ltd
- Cordercare
- Dunamis Social Care
- EJC Group Ltd
- English Rose Care Ltd
- Four Oaks Healthcare Limited
- Future Community Care Solutions Ltd
- Guyatt House Care Ltd
- Hales Group Ltd
- Hempstead Care Ltd
- Hft Bedfordshire Ltd
- HH Care Limited
- Holistic Health & Support Ltd (t/a Bluebird Care (Cambridge and South Cambs))
- Huntingdon Mencap
- Interserve Healthcare Ltd
- J&M Care Ltd
- Jordan Xavier Ltd
- K2 Care Limited
- Kay Care Services
- Kwikfix Recruitment Services Ltd
- Lilyrose Care Group Limited
- Marina Ivanova Katsarova MK Worldwide Ltd
- Mears Care
- Midas Care Ltd
- MidCo Care Limited 191 Lincoln
- MiHomecare
- Multi-Care Community Services Ltd
- Nursdoc Limited
- Papworth Trust
- Passion Care Staffing
- QUALITY HOME CARE ANGLIA LTD
- Radis Community Care Ltd
- REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED
- Royal Mencap Society (Mencap)
- Sahara Community Care Services Limited
- Sermaw Limited
- Solary FM Service Ltd
- Springfield Care Ltd t/as ComForcare Senior Services
- The Care Staff Consulting Ltd
- The Edmund Trust
- The Encounter Group
- Thera East Anglia
- Trinity Carestaff Solutions Limited
- Triple Home Care Ltd
- Verafrank AJI Ltd (t/a Bluebird Care Newmarket & Fenland)
- Voyage 1 Limited trading as Voyage Care
- VP Community Care (t/a VP Forensic)
- Westminster Homecare Limited
- Wilsonparker Ltd T/A Availl
- Value
- GBP 300,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 29 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tenders were invited for the supply of Home and Community Support Services. The service is for all residents of Cambridgeshire who are identified as having eligible social care needs and all residents of Cambridgeshire and Royston in Hertfordshire where individuals are registered with a Cambridgeshire GP, and are eligible for NHS fully funded Continuing Health Care (CHC) and Joint Funded Health Care from Cambridgeshire and Peterborough CCG. The Authority is setting up a ‘pseudo-DPS’ under the Light Touch Regulations. Full details are contained in the tender documents The scope of the services includes: older adults, adults of all ages with organic and/or functional mental health problems, people who may be physically frail or with physical disabilities, people who have sensory loss, people who are entering the end stages of life, people with learning disabilities, people with autism, people with cognitive impairment, children and young people, people who are entitled to Continuing Health Care Funding, rapid hospital discharge and transition, delegated health tasks, live-in (24hr) care.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 August 2017
- Completed: Award published29 August 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
