HCC - Aug 17 Secondary School Expansion at The Hemel Hempstead School
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,050,000
- Topic
- Secondary school construction work
- Published
- 29 August 2017
- Submission
- 6 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Demolition of existing science block and caretaker's house and provision of a new mixed use block at The Hemel School, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire. Full details are contained within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2017
About the buyer
any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214220 · Secondary school construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - Aug 17 Secondary School Expansion at The Hemel Hempstead School.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
