Erewash Borough Council EBCT 247 Tender for the Provision of Legionella Testing Services
Details
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 29 August 2017
- Submission
- 2 October 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council is seeking tenders for the provision of Legionella Testing Services throughout the Borough’s building stock to enable us to comply with our legal duties under Control of Substances Hazardous to Health (COSHH) regulations and the Approved Code of Practice (ACoP) L8. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender documents. The closing date for expressing interest and downloading the invitation to tender documents is 4pm on 2nd October 2017. The deadline for returning completed quotations is 12pm on 9th October 2017. Keywords: Legionella, Testing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 October 2017
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Erewash Borough Council EBCT 247 Tender for the Provision of Legionella Testing Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Erewash Borough Council EBCT 247 Tender for the Provision of Legionella Testing Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
