Erewash Borough Council EBCT 245 Provision of Cash Collection Services
Details
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 1 September 2017
- Submission
- 2 October 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council is inviting tenders for the provision of Cash Collection and Counting Services. The Council has a requirement for secure cash collection and counting services for a number of sites; namely car parking machines within Ilkeston and Long Eaton, Leisure Centres throughout the Borough, Erewash Museum and Ilkeston and Long Eaton Town Halls. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender documents. The deadline for expressing interest and downloading the tender documents is 4pm on 2nd October 2017. The deadline for returning completed tender documents is 12pm on 9th October 2017. Keywords: Security, Cash collection, Cash transit, Money
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 October 2017
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Erewash Borough Council EBCT 245 Provision of Cash Collection Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
