Erewash Borough Council EBCQ 17-034a Provision of Pool covers
Details
- Topic
- Leisure equipment
- Published
- 31 August 2017
- Submission
- 13 September 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council is seeking quotations for the provision of pool covers. The primary function of this quotation process is to obtain bids to provide a pool cover for the Splash Pool at Victoria Park Leisure Centre (Option 1). However, quotations are also requested for pool covers at the two other pools situated at the Leisure Centre in addition to the Splash Pool (Option 2). Bidders must be able to price for both; bids for one option only will not be considered. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote. The deadline for returning completed quotations is 12pm on 15th September 2017. Keywords: Leisure equipment, Swimming, Pool cover
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 September 2017
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37416000 · Leisure equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Erewash Borough Council EBCQ 17-034a Provision of Pool covers, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
