Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Buyer
Borough of Poole
Supplier(s)
YMCA
Value
GBP 997,177
Topic
Education and training services
Published
30 August 2017

Tender description

Provision of High Support and Training Accommodation for Young People aged 16-25 years. This tender opportunity is for to provide housing related accommodation schemes that offer a pathway for young adults to access high support and training accommodation schemes with a specific focus on 18 to 21 year old care leavers and although the Services are not primarily for the 16 to 17 age group as there are other suitable provisions for this age range, there may be occasions where a 16 or 17 year old has needs which would be well met within the accommodation offers. Open Procedure, Services, Light Touch Regime.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published30 August 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Borough of Poole is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

383 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Borough of Poole.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.