DE&S Level 1 to 5 Recruitment Support Service
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 13,500,000
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 1 September 2017
- Submission
- 14 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
DE&S has a requirement for a Recruitment Support Service Contractor who can help The Authority to attract and hire the best talent in the market. The Contractor shall assist in the sourcing, screening, presentation and management of potential candidates. The Authority requires a Recruitment Support Service Contractor to initially assist in the sourcing, screening, presentation and management of candidates to fulfil a proportion of the 2,000 expected vacancies at DE&S during the next 12 months that spans the entire organisation, through a number of recruitment campaigns throughout the year. DE&S would expect the Contractor to have the capability to fulfil the full annual recruitment requirement if necessary. The Contract duration is expected to be from September 2017 until 31st March 2018. The Contract will run for an initial period of 6 months from contract award, which the Authority may wish to extend for further period or periods dependent on forecasted recruitment demand and Contractor-success and performance. Firm prices are sought for all work under the Contract. The criteria includes, but is not limited to: Quality and efficiency of service, approach to recruiting across each DE&S Function, knowledge and experience of specialist roles, partnering-style approach with the DE&S Resourcing Team, experience and Supply Chain, and overall value for money.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 September 2017
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DE&S Level 1 to 5 Recruitment Support Service.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
