Cleaning services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,169,750
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 30 August 2017
- Submission
- 2 October 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for the Cleaning Services to Yateley and Purbrook Park Schools. The Contract will commence on 26.10.2017 and will be for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 14:00 on Monday 2.10.2017. Cleaning Services to Purbrook Park School Please refer to Part 1, 2, 5, 7 and 8, Table A, for the commencement dates. Please note from the commencement date of each contract, the duration will be for a period of 3 years (with the option to extend for a further 2 years). The weighting criteria will be Quality: 60 and Price: 40. For further details please refer to the Invitation to Tender documents. Please note the value is an estimate, based on the various Schools' engagement with the Supplier. Cleaning Services to Yateley School Please refer to Part 1, 2, 5, 7 and 8, Table A, for the commencement dates. Please note from the commencement date of each contract, the duration will be for a period of 3 years (with the option to extend for a further 2 years). The weighting criteria will be Quality: 60 and Price: 40. For further details please refer to the Invitation to Tender documents. Please note the value is an estimate, based on the various Schools' engagement with the Supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 October 2017
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
