Amendment to the Contract notice - L&D service provision for Worcestershire
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 29 August 2017
- Submission
- 22 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NHS England (Health and Justice, North Midlands) (The commissioners) invited bids from suitably qualified and experienced healthcare service providers including third sector organisations, social enterprise and other providers to provide Liaison and Diversion services (L&D) for Worcestershire region. NHS England (Health and Justice, North Midlands) was to be the contracting and commissioning authority for L&D. After receiving feedback from bidders the commissioner have now decided to extend the deadline for receipt of bid submissions from Bidders to 15:00 on 22.9.2017. The commissioners have also extended the contract duration to three years. The contract will now be awarded to a successful bidder to run from 4.6.2018 until 31.3.2021. All interested parties are hereby advised to take a note of the above mentioned changes.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 September 2017
About the buyer
NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-arden-and-greater-east-midlands-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Amendment to the Contract notice - L&D service provision for Worcestershire.
Related topics
Topics related to Amendment to the Contract notice - L&D service provision for Worcestershire, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
