Closed tender

Aircraft and spacecraft

Details

Value
GBP 105,000
Topic
Aircraft and spacecraft
Published
30 August 2017
Submission
29 September 2017

Tender description

Provision of a leased single engine piston high wing aircraft as per tender documentation. As above.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 August 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date29 September 2017

About the buyer

Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34700000 · Aircraft and spacecraft
  • 34711110 · Fixed-wing aircrafts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Aircraft and spacecraft.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Aircraft and spacecraft, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.