Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,700,000
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 1 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NIE Networks requires the services of suitably qualified and experienced organisations to undertake the Provision of Tree Cutting Services. NIE Networks invites all interested suppliers to attend a ‘Supplier Information Event’ at the following address at 14:00 on Wednesday 13.9.2017. NIE Networks, Carn Industrial Estate, Portadown, BT63 5QJ. NIE Networks' requirements will be presented in greater detail and attendees will have an opportunity to ask questions. This Supplier Information Event will be followed up with a Contract Notice at a later date. Please confirm your interest to attend this event by contacting Ruadhrai O'Kane. Email: Ruadhrai.OKane@nienetworks.co.uk Phone: 028 9068 9135. This is a framework contract for a period of 4 years for the Provision of Tree Cutting Services. NIE Networks may award framework agreements to up to 3 Economic Operators per lot. The quantity of work shall be as instructed by NIE Networks and there shall be an option, entirely at the discretion of NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further 3 years. This is a framework contract for a period of four years for the Provision of Tree Cutting Services. NIE Networks may award framework agreements to up to 3 Economic Operators per lot. The quantity of work shall be as instructed by NIE Networks and there shall be an option, entirely at the discretion of NIE Networks, to extend the contract for up to a further 3 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published1 September 2017Current notice
About the buyer
NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- 77200000 · Forestry services
- 77211400 · Tree-cutting services
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-electricity-networks-limited.gov |
47 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTHERN IRELAND ELECTRICITY NETWORKS LIMITED.
- 128£849.0m
- 79£104.4m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 42£31.2m
- 42£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 32£4.1bn
- 32£7.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
