ZOHO CRM with Development and Support Services
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Topic
- Database services
- Published
- 22 August 2017
- Submission
- 18 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cornwall Development Company (CDC) has been successfully awarded a number of contracts under current European Structural and Investment Fund (ESIF) contracts. CDC is seeking to appoint a contractor to provide the following: a. Purchase up to 60 Enterprise ZOHO 2 year licences. b. Commissioning of the licences ensuring compatibility with Outlook and Office 365. c. Purchase up to 65 man days that can be drawn as required for commissioning, data import (from existing MS Excel based data), support and development. For details on how to submit your tender response, please refer to the Invitation to Tender (TEN 380) documents attached to this Notice
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 September 2017
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72320000 · Database services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ZOHO CRM with Development and Support Services.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to ZOHO CRM with Development and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
