Expired contract
Water Safety Services Contract for Thanet Coastline
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Royal National Lifeboat Institution
- Value
- GBP 645,540
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Beach services
- Published
- 24 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice for Water Safety Services Contract for Thanet Coastline including the Provision, delivery and monitoring of lifeguard services at key beach locations based on sound risk assessment focussing on high footfall areas and areas with complicated hazards.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 May 2017
- Completed: Award published24 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 May 2022
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92332000 · Beach services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
