Expired contract

Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

Details

Supplier(s)
Nu-Track Ltd
Duration
3 years
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
25 August 2017

Tender description

Supply of 2 Mobile Library Vehicles (2017). Supply of 2 Mobile Library Vehicles. Delivery of the vehicles will be to VIa, Bilstorpe Depot, Bilsthorpe Business Park, Bilsthorpe, Nottinghamshire, NG22 8ST. Full specifications of the vehicles required was included in the tender documents. Via is a wholly owned public sector joint venture partnership between Cornwall and Nottinghamshire County Council. Via is responsible for the delivery of Highways and fleet Management on behalf of Nottinghamshire County Council. The vehicles will be operated by Inspire. Inspire is a community benefit society set up by Nottinghamshire County Council to manage its libraries, archives and cultural services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published25 August 2017
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date11 July 2020

About the buyer

Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.