Expired contract
SVSF Lot 1 - East Area - B6318, Warwicksland Crossroads
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Toman Paving Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Road-repair works
- Published
- 25 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice re further competition through Small Value Surfacing Framework re Cumbria County Council wishes to procure the following the following works: 250mm overlay using base and binder course and associated ironwork and road marking works in East Area.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 August 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 September 2017
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233142 · Road-repair works
- 45233220 · Surface work for roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SVSF Lot 1 - East Area - B6318, Warwicksland Crossroads.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
