Closed tender

Supply and Delivery of Ride on Mower with Flail Deck

Details

Topic
Mowers
Published
22 August 2017
Submission
12 September 2017

Tender description

Wyre Forest District Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to supply and delivery a ride on mower with flail deck. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender. The deadline for the submission of Invitation to Tenders is Tuesday 12th September 2017 at 2pm. Please send completed ITT and all clarifications via the Due North portal: http://procontract.due-north.com Keywords: ride on, flail, mower, deck

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 August 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 September 2017

About the buyer

Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16310000 · Mowers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Ride on Mower with Flail Deck.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Ride on Mower with Flail Deck, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.