Supply and Delivery of 2x 26000kg Refuse Vehicles
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Refuse-collection vehicles
- Published
- 24 August 2017
- Submission
- 22 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Wyre Forest District Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to supply and deliver 2x 26000kg Refuse Collection Vehicles. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender. The Invitation to Tender can be downloaded from the electronic portal Due North http://procontract.due-north.com Deadline for submission of ITT is 10:00am Friday 22nd September 2017. Any clarifications should also be directed via the portal above.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 September 2017
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Delivery of 2x 26000kg Refuse Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
