Special Educational Needs & Disability Specialist Legal Services 2017
Details
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 24 August 2017
- Submission
- 11 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Worcestershire County Council (WCC) requires a provider to provide specialist legal services to support the Council in respect of its statutory duties regarding the assessment of children and young people with special educational needs & or disabilities (SEND). The provider will offer advice and assistance with general SEND casework queries as well as act on behalf of the Local Authority for SEND first tier (or upper tier) tribunal appeals of the Council's choosing. Further information and tender documents can be accessed by clicking the 'Express Interest' button.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 September 2017
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
- 79112000 · Legal representation services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
90 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Special Educational Needs & Disability Specialist Legal Services 2017.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
Related topics
Topics related to Special Educational Needs & Disability Specialist Legal Services 2017, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
