Closed tender

Social work and related services

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
25 August 2017
Submission
15 September 2017

Tender description

ECC is carrying out a re-procurement exercise on a number of existing care and support packages currently being delivered at three supported living schemes in Essex. There are a total of 6 packages to be awarded across these schemes. ECC is seeking to award a contract to the successful bidder(s) for a period of 3 years. This procurement is divided into 3 lots, based on the location of the supported living scheme. Bidders are able to provide bids on each lot individually and there is no limitation to the number of lots that can be bid upon. This procurement will be conducted on ECC's e-procurement portal, and to view this opportunity please use the following link: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=272553684 Please note to view this opportunity on the ECC e-procurement portal the access code J2X4329DF4 is required. This date for return of all tender documents will be 15.9.2017. The delivery of care and support services to 2 existing Adults within a supported living scheme at 56 Kenilworth Place, Basildon, SS15 4DG. The delivery of care and support services to 2 existing Adults within a supported living scheme at 60 Kenilworth Place, Basildon, SS15 4DG. The delivery of care and support services to 2 existing Adults within a supported living scheme at 8 Middle Cloister, Billericay, CM11 2AL.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 August 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 September 2017

About the buyer

Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Social work and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Social work and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Essex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.