Expired contract
SERVICING AND MAINTENECE OF AIR CONDITIONING AT VARIOUS SITES
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Murray Building Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 27,778
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 21 August 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Awarded contract to Murray Building Services for SERVICING AND MAINTENECE OF AIR CONDITIONING AT VARIOUS SITES
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 August 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2021
About the buyer
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@blackburn-with-darwen-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
